Latest News

THE BUILDBASE FA VASE First Round Proper

Saturday 12th October AFC Hayes v FC Broxbourne Borough Biggleswade United v Saffron Walden Town Broadfields United v Walthamstow Flackwell Heath v Colney Heath Hadley v Milton Keynes Robins Harborough Town or Hillingdon Borough v Enfield 1893 Leighton Town v Hadleigh...

Team of the Month – August

Premier Division – Colney Heath Division One – St Panteleimon Division Two – Old Bradwell United   Respect Team of the Month – August Rayners Lane   Congratulations to all the winners

TEMPORARY SUSPENSION “SIN BINS”

The final figures for August are now to hand and they make promising reading.The total number of "Sin Bin" cautions issued was 41 covering 124 matches across the League. This split as 17 in the Premier Division, 17 in Division One and 7 in Division Two.This compares...

Club News – Grendon Rangers

The League regret to announce that Grendon Rangers FC have submitted their resignation from Division Two with immediate effect. The Division will now operate with 15 clubs for the current season.

THE BUILDBASE FA VASE Second Round Qualifying

Friday 13th September Broadfields United v Hanworth Villa New Salamis v Tower Hamlets   Saturday 14th September AFC Hayes v London Tigers Bedford v Bedfont & Feltham Buckingham Athletic v Hillingdon Colney Heath v Haverhill Rovers Crawley Green v Winslow...

League Challenge Trophy Second Round

Amersham Town v Wembley Ampthill Town v Brimsdown Aston Clinton or Bovingdon v Bedford Baldock Town v Hillingdon Borough Edgware Town v Crawley Green Harpenden Town v Arlesey Town Milton Keynes Robins v St Panteleimon MK Gallacticos or Langford v Leighton Town New...

LEAGUE STATEMENT

I am writing to advise you that the FA have advised the League that they have been allocated one of the Step 6 Divisions to operate from Season 2020/2021. The Division, currently known as "Area 8" will be to the North of our current footprint and looks to cover an...

General Secretary

Mike Appleby
15 Aintree Close, Bletchley
Milton Keynes MK3 5LP

gensec.ssml@gmail.com
(Office) – 01908 648780
(Mobile) –07932 384155

Administration & Registration Secretary

Louise Condon
Bedfordshire FA
Century House, Skimpot Lane
Dunstable, Bedfordshire LU5 4JU

ssmfl@bedfordshirefa.com
(Office) – 01582 567728
(Mobile) –07984 308550

Fixture Officer

Karen Browne
15A Kilnwick Close, Pocklington
York YO42 2PR

kazzie.browne@gmail.com
(H) 01759 302278
(Mobile) – 07807 338854